Arts and Sciences College Committees

▼   Academic Programs and Planning Committee (APPC)
Juan Mata

Richard Sykora

Jung-Hwa Choi

Christina Johnson

David Allison

Pat Cesarini - Chair

Clayton Vaughn--Roberson

Lisa Turner
▼   African-American Studies Committee

April DuPree-Taylor

Tiffany Olsen

Kern Jackson - Chair, Chris Cowley

Henry McKiven

David Durant

Kim Pettway, Phil Carr

Matthew Pettway

▼   Diversity Committee

Tray Hamil

David Forbes

April DuPree Taylor

Christina Johnson

Benjamin Linzmeier

Laura Vrana

Eleanor terHorst

Clayton Vaugh-Roberson

Brandi Kiel-Reese

Steven Clontz

Clayton Maddox

Samuel Baker

Jianing Han

Thomas Shaw

Kimberly Zlomke

Hosik Min

John Hill

▼   Graduate Curriculum Committee 

Juan Mata

Delaware Arif

John Halbrooks

Mara Kozelsky

John Lehrter

Brian Dzwonkowski

Cornelius Pillen

Thomas Rowell

Scott Liebertz

Laura Powell

Matthew Johnson - Chair

▼   Faculty Awards Committee

Jeremiah Henning

Chris Raczkowski

Eleanor ter Horst

Brandi Kiel-Reese

Armin Straub - Chair

Robert Abend

Allan Hillman

Sarah Koon-Magnin

Heidi Lyn

John Hill

▼   Gender Studies Committee

Leigh Delaney-Tucker

April DuPree-Taylor

Frances Mujica

Jessica Owlsly, Becky McLaughlin
Harry Roddy

Michele Strong

Claire Cage - Chair

Steven Clontz

Alexis Rockwell

Nancy Kelly

Elizabeth Hawley

▼   Graduate Final Grade Grievance Committee

Annmarie Guzy

John Lehrter

Merrill Jenkins

Ken Hudson - Chair

Rita Skiadas

▼   International Education Committee

Laura Frost

Richard O'Brien

Fabian Terbeck

Karen Peterson

Kristy Britt

Christine Rinne - Chair

Harry Miller

Ronnie Baker

Andrei Pavelescu

Marie Leonard

Christina Lindemann

▼   Museum Committee

Jason Strickland

Kern Jackson

David Messenger

Erin Nelson Co-Chair

Phil Carr - Co-Chair

Kara Burns

Jen Knutson

▼   Promotion Committee

Alex Beebe

Justin St. Clair

Ruth Carmichael

Andra Bohnet

Benjamin Hill

Lesley Gregoricka - Chair

Ben Shamback

▼   Sabbatical Committee

Alexandra Stenson

John Halbrooks

Christine Rinne

Brian Dzwonkowski

Elena Pavelescu - Chair

Peter Wood

Joshua Foster

Erin Nelson

Elizabeth Rivenbark

▼   Summer Professional Development Awards Committee

Jason Strickland

Larry Yet

Larry Beason

Zoya Khan - Chair

Kelly Urban

Steven Scyphers

Robert Holm

Arjun Dahal

Elizabeth Hawley

▼   Support and Development Committee

Jackie Howell

Becky McLaughlin

David Meola

Jeffrey Krause

Arik Wilbert

Brian Nozny

Martin Frank

Kara Burns - Chair

▼   Tenure Committee

Alex Beebe

Justin St. Clair

Claire Cage

Ruth Carmichael

Audi Byrne

Andra Bohnet

Thomas Shaw

Benjamin Hill - Chair

Lesley Gregoricka

Ben Shamback

▼   Undergraduate Final Grade Grievance Committee

Johnathan Perez

Katherine Koury

Steve Schultze

Doris Frye

Timothy Lombardo - Chair

Molly Miller

Tracy Heavner

Melanie Cochran

Elizabeth Rivenbark

▼   Undergraduate Scholarship Committee

LTC Ruth Randolph

Maura Lang

Amy Sprinkle

Sheila Wattier

LTC Jared Sunsdahl

Albert Gapud

Jen Ahlich

Hosik Min

Alma Hoffman - Chair