Arts and Sciences College Committees

▼   Academic Programs and Planning Committee (APPC)

Juan Mata

Richard Sykora

Jung-Hwa Choi

Kathy Cooke

Arie VandeWaa

Allan Hillman

Martin Frank - Chair

Jaclyn Bunch

▼   African-American Studies Committee

April DuPree-Taylor

Thu Olsen

 Kern Jackson - Chair, Chris Cowley

Clayton Vaughn-Robertson

David Durant

Corina Schulze

Kim Pettway,

Matthew Pettway

▼   Diversity Committee

John McCreadie

David Forbes

Jung Hwa Choi

John Lanicci

Chris Raczkowski

Matthew Pettway

Mel McKiven

Frazier Bindele

Doreen Lee

Jianing Han

Charles Wu

Hosik Min

John Hill

▼   Graduate Curriculum Committee 

Juan Mata

Delaware Arif

Becky McLaughlin

Mara Kozelsky

John Lehrter

Brian Dzwonkowski

Drew Lewis - chair

Thomas Rowell

Jacyln Bunch

Laura Powell

Hosik Min

Matthew Johnson

▼   Faculty Awards Committee

Carol Sawyer

Becky McLaughlin

Zoya Khan

John Lehrter

Sonna Farmer

Robert Holm

Albert Gapud - Chair

Joseph Currier

Steven Schultze

Karl Jahnke

▼   Gender Studies Committee

Leigh Delaney-Tucker

April DuPree-Taylor

Lisa Roddy,

Becky McLaughlin

Jenny Faile

Michele Strong,

Claire Cage -  Chair

Brian Dzwonkowski

Steven Clontz

Corina Schultze

Elizabeth Rivenbark

▼   Graduate Final Grade Grievance Committee

Alexandra Stenson

Steve Rockwell- Chair

Richard Hillyer

Merrill Jenkins

Ken Hudson

▼   International Education Committee

Tuan Tran

Delwar Hossain

Frances Mujica

Karen Peterson

Kristy Britt

Christine Rinne - Chair

Kelly Urban

David Meola

Andrei Pavelescu

Charles Wu

Christina Lindemann

▼   Museum Committee

Jason Strickland

Richard O'Brien

Kern Jackson

Pat Cesarini

Marsha Hamilton Co-Chair

Erin Nelson

Phil Carr - Co-Chair

Kara Burns

Christina Lindeman

Elizabeth Rivenbark

Jen Knutson

▼   Promotion Committee

Kelly Major

John Lanicci - Chair

Larry Beason

Jeffrey Krause

Vasiliy Prokhorov

Kimberly Zlomke

Diane Gibbs

▼   Sabbatical Committee

Larry Yet

Alex Beebe - Chair

Chris Raczkowski

Harry Roddy

Brandi Kiel-Reese

Armin Straub

Andra Bohnet

Samuel Baker

Jaclyn Bunch

Heidi Lyn

▼   Summer Professional Development Awards Committee

Johnathan Perez

Matthew Reichert – chair

Gabriel De Oliveira

Michele Strong

Kelly Dorgan

Pramahansa Pramanik

Kip Franklin

Jianing Han

Dakota Lindsey

▼   Support and Development Committee

Adam Chupp

Ben Linzmeier

Kelly Urban

Michael DiPasquale

David Durant - chair

Ronald Baker

Sarah Koon-Magnin

Matthew Patterson

▼   Tenure Committee

Kelly Major

John Lanicci

Larry Beason

Rebecca Williams

Jeffrey Krause

Vasiliy Prokhorov

Will Petersen

Scott Liebertz-Chair

Kimberly Zlomke

Diane Gibbs

▼   Undergraduate Final Grade Grievance Committee

John Mccreadie

Katherine Koury

Robert Anderson

Chris Raczkowski

Charlotte Pence

Olivia Atutey

Corina Schulze

Kim Pettway

John Hill

▼   Undergraduate Scholarship Committee

LTC Ruth Randolph

Jackie Howell

George Bovenizer

John Nara

Heather Dail

Erin Nelson

Amy Sprinkle

LTC Jared Sunsdahl

Mark Yates - Chair